Search

 

Embassy

 

Mails

 

 

 

News Papers

 

 

 

 

 

Periodicals

 

 

 

 
Download font      

 

KALA Central Committee & Unit Conveners : Present / 2009 / 2008 / 2007 / 2006

Sam Painumoodu
President
Sajitha Skariah
Vice President
R. Ramesh
General Secretary

 

 

K.S. Sunil
Joint Secretary

Habib Rahman
Joint Secretary

K. Vinod
Treasurer

 

 

P.D.Poulose
Arts Wing Secretary
K. Balachandran
Sports Wing Secretary
N. Ajith Kumar
Literary Secretary

 

 

Chandramohan Panangad
Central Committee Member
Thomas Mathew Kadavil
Central Committee Member
M. Narayanan
Central Committee Member

Santha R. Nair
Central Committee Member

Geetha Jayakumar
Central Committee Member

Bineesh K. Babu
Central Committee Member

 

N. Sreedharan
Central Committee Member

Padmanabhan
Central Committee Member

Dileep Naderi
Central Committee Member

G. Koikkeleth
Central Committee Member

C. P. Raghavan
Central Committee Member

Manoranjan
Central Committee Member

 

 

 
Jojy Ipe
Abbassiya –A
Gopakumar
Abbassiya –B
P.R. Babu
Abu Halifa
Muralidharan B
Ahmadi
O. K Kannan
Jaleeb
Abdullah
Hawally
Rasheed T.T
Fahaheel
Jayakumar
Hassawi
Abhilash E. P
Mangaf
Saji Mathew
Shuwaikh
Sugathan
Mehabola- A
George
Meena Al Sour
Balachandran
Amgara
G. Koikkeleth
City
Sivan C
Khaitan
C. P. Raghavan
Nadi Fahaheel
Sudhakaran T. R
Abraq khaitan
Rahul V.P
Farwaniya
Thomas Raju
Meena Abdullah-A
Saravanan P.N.
Meena Abdullah -B
Jayaprakash
Mehbola B
Manikandan
Riggai
Ramesh
Salmiya
     
Year
President
General Secretary
1978-80

K.K Kumaran

Johnson

1980-81

K. Sreedharan

Johnson

1982-83

Sudersanan

P.V.Chandran

1983-84

C. Bhaskaran

R.S. Pillai

1984-87

Vakkom Sharma

V.B. Jamal

1987-88

T.K. Kannan

J. Albert

1988-89

R.S. Pillai

T.K. Kannan

1989-90

V.B. Jamal

T.K. Narayanan

1994-95

J. Albert

Sam Painummoodu

1995-96

Surendran Odanavattom

R.S. Pillai

1996-97

V.B. Jamal

Sam Painummoodu

1997-98

C. Bhaskaran

Chandramohan Panangad

1998-99

R. Ramesh

R.S. Pillai

1999-00

Chandramohan Panangad

R. Ramesh

2000-01

J. Albert

Divakara Varier

2001-02

Abdul Aziz

Chandramohan Panangad

2003

Sam Painummoodu

R. Ramesh

2004

V. Anil Kumar

R. Naganathan

2005

Chandramohan Panangad

T.V. Hikmat

2006

Sam Painummoodu

R. Ramesh

2007 Thomas Mathew Kadavil

R. Naganathan

2008 P.R. Babu R. Ramesh